Collection · 38 items

Sofa Beds

Sofa beds are dual-purpose furniture that function as a sofa during the day and convert into a sleeping surface at night. Also called sleeper sofas or sofa couches, they are available in fold-out and pull-out designs, ranging from compact single and 2-seater options to larger 3-seater and queen-size configurations. Common upholstery choices include fabric and PU leather, in a range of colours to suit different living room and guest room setups across New Zealand.

Read More
Sort by:
lt10769-murphy-3-seater-sofa-bed-with-storage-dark-grey-2605121
Estimated Dispatch Time: 05/06 - 11/06

Murphy 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Storage - Dark Grey

$769.00$619.00
19% Off Discount
(3)
lt11020-murphy-3-seater-sofa-bed-with-storage-black-26042314
Estimated Dispatch Time: 05/06 - 11/06

Murphy 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Storage - Black

$769.00$619.00
19% Off Discount
lt10768-arleth-3-seater-sofa-bed-light-grey-2605121
Estimated Dispatch Time: 05/06 - 11/06

Arleth 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Light Grey

$299.00$259.00
13% Off Discount
(1)
lt10765-vida-2-seater-sofa-bed-grey-2605121
Estimated Dispatch Time: 29/05 - 04/06

Vida 2 Seater Sofa Bed - Grey

$569.00$459.00
19% Off Discount
(3)
lt11055-kauri-boucle-2-seater-sofa-bed-black-2605211
Estimated Dispatch Time: 12/06 - 18/06

Kauri Boucle 2 Seater Sofa Bed - Black

$479.00$399.00
16% Off Discount
Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Navy Blue
23787-fowey-3-seater-sofa-bed-green-2604021

Fowey 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Green

$599.00$529.00
11% Off Discount
Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Olive

Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Olive

$459.00$389.00
15% Off Discount
(1)
22999-kingston-3-seater-sofa-bed-dark-grey-2605211

Jarrod 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Dark Grey

$529.00$439.00
17% Off Discount
(2)
Hastings 2 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Pink
Estimated Dispatch Time: 19/06 - 25/06

Hastings 2 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Pink

$569.00$469.00
17% Off Discount
(3)
Amy 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Storage - Beige

Amy 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Storage - Beige

$739.00$649.00
12% Off Discount
23795-hastings-2-seater-fold-out-sofa-bed-green-2602251

Hastings 2 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Green

$569.00$499.00
12% Off Discount
(1)
24158_hastings_2_seat_fold-out_sofa_bed_-_olive__7444422

Hastings 2 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Olive

$569.00$479.00
15% Off Discount
lt10905-nest-linen-1-seater-sofa-bed-dark-grey-2605155

Nest Linen 1 Seater Sofa Bed - Dark Grey

$299.00$269.00
10% Off Discount
22994-chile-3-seater-sofa-bed-light-grey-26020492

Chile 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Light Grey

$389.00$339.00
12% Off Discount
(5)
22083-colorado-3-seater-sofa-bed-chaise-black-2602071

Colorado 3 Seater Sofa Bed Futon with Chaise - Black

$739.00$629.00
14% Off Discount
(27)
23792-hastings-2-seater-fold-out-sofa-bed-beige-2601141

Hastings 2 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Beige

$569.00$499.00
12% Off Discount
(3)
lt10686-amy-3-seater-sofa-bed-with-storage-light-grey-2605131

Amy 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Storage - Light Grey

$729.00$629.00
13% Off Discount
(3)
Kauri Boucle  2 Seater Sofa Bed - Dark Grey

Kauri Boucle 2 Seater Sofa Bed - Dark Grey

$479.00$419.00
12% Off Discount
(2)
23208-barton-3-seater-sofa-bed-dark-grey-2605212

Barton 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Dark Grey

$479.00$399.00
16% Off Discount
(1)
23790-hastings-1-seater-fold-out-sofa-bed-grey-2601141

Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Grey

$459.00$389.00
15% Off Discount
(3)
Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Pink

Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Pink

$459.00$399.00
13% Off Discount
(2)
22998-Homer 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Dark Grey 202605162

Homer 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Dark Grey

$359.00$299.00
16% Off Discount
(1)
23778-dorking-3-seater-sofa-bed-taupe-2601168

Dorking 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Taupe

$499.00$429.00
14% Off Discount
(1)
21318-minnesota-5-seater-sofa-bed-chaise-black-2602077
23207-barton-3-seater-sofa-bed-light-grey-2605211

Barton 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Light Grey

$479.00$399.00
16% Off Discount
(2)
23791-hastings-1-seater-fold-out-sofa-bed-green-2602251
Estimated Dispatch Time: 19/06 - 25/06

Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Green

$459.00$379.00
17% Off Discount
(3)
Hastings 2 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Navy Blue
Estimated Dispatch Time: 19/06 - 25/06

Hastings 2 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Navy Blue

$569.00$469.00
17% Off Discount
(1)
lt10904-nest-linen-1-seater-sofa-bed-cream-2605131

Nest Linen 1 Seater Sofa Bed - Cream

$319.00$269.00
15% Off Discount
23788-hastings-1-seater-fold-out-sofa-bed-beige-2605211

Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Beige

$459.00$399.00
13% Off Discount
23794-Hastings-2-Seater-Fold-Out-Sofa-Bed-123456

Hastings 2 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Grey

$569.00$489.00
14% Off Discount
(1)
21319-minnesota-5-seater-sofa-bed-futon-with-chaise-grey-2601145

Minnesota 5 Seater Sofa Bed Futon with Chaise - Grey

$899.00$729.00
18% Off Discount
(5)
23199-cordova-3-seater-sofa-bed-dark-grey-2601153

Cordova 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Dark Grey

$519.00$469.00
9% Off Discount
(4)
22996 Camden 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Storage - Grey 202603051

Camden 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Storage - Grey

$499.00$429.00
14% Off Discount
(5)
Dorking 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Grey

Dorking 3 Seater Sofa Bed - Grey

$499.00$439.00
12% Off Discount
Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Yellow

Hastings 1 Seater Fold-Out Sofa Bed - Yellow

$459.00$399.00
13% Off Discount
(2)

Sofa Beds With The Attractive Touch To Convert Your Home

Sofa bed range from TreasureBox is all about comfort, style, and practicality to help you utilise every inch of your abode.

Sofa Beds for Daily Functionality And Chic Appeal

Sofa beds are not only furniture but add multi-functional solutions to your home. TreasureBox couch beds are perfect if you want a trendy couch for your living room or a versatile piece for your guest room. Each product is built with high-quality materials, premium padding, and easy-to-convert mechanisms, where aesthetics is combined with utility.

Sofas by Type: Find the Right Sofa Bed for Your Space

The variety of styles available from TreasureBox’s sofa bed collection are sure to match all houses. Go for something as minimalist as this Chile , that looks right at home with contemporary interiors. A chic addition to any living space, the Boston brings together soft fabric upholstery with traditional design elements for understated elegance. For those who want something practical, check out the Minnesota, which balances comfy seating with an effortless bed transformation, creating an option for every household.

The Dover Sofa Bed Collection

Our latest addition to our Dover sofa bed collection this year in pink, grey & beige. Its comfort, stylish design, and versatile color choices make it a perfect in-home patio space. Small in profile, it is perfect for small living rooms or game rooms and still provides any form of comfort and entertainment. The most stylish universal piece for your house, this sofa couch serves a purpose as well, so it is a great pick to save the area of your house.